Permanent Residence New Guidelines has come.

photo.JPG

Permanent Residence New Guidelines has come.

Previously the criteria to Apply for Permanent Residence Visa was three years (Maximum)visa Required ,

But the new guideline says one has to have 5 years of Visa to apply for it.

… Because,Now the long term visa is 5 years(Maximum)

However,for the present time 3 years visa holder can also apply for Permanent Residence Visa.

Those who come under the 3 years system ,it is better to apply for the PR Visa as soon as possible because the 5 years condition can arrive anytime from now onwards.

           

ご依頼はこちらから

   松村法務事務所松村先生の
ブログトップ

コメントは停止中です。

カテゴリー

このページの上部へ

   

お力になります!

松村法務事務所 松村真里

行政書士 松村麻里

     

就労ビザ・結婚ビザ・永住権のご依頼はこちら