Re- entry permit will also be change. 1

37e3808047553cedb34daa9b1d7ab2a3_9.JPG

Re- entry permit will also be change. 1

Foreign nationals in possession of a valid passport and resident card who will be reentering Japan within 1 year of their departure to continue their activities in Japan will, in principle, not be required to apply for a re-entry permit.

The important point is
Those who are visiting his country must return to japan within 1 year of their departure , failing to do so will lose their resident status.

Must return to Japan!

           

ご依頼はこちらから

   松村法務事務所松村先生の
ブログトップ

コメントは停止中です。

カテゴリー

このページの上部へ

   

お力になります!

松村法務事務所 松村真里

行政書士 松村麻里

     

就労ビザ・結婚ビザ・永住権のご依頼はこちら